ESDR COMMITTEES

Articles of Association committee

Curdin Conrad

Curdin Conrad

Katia Boniface

Katia Boniface

Sandrine Dubrac

Sandrine Dubrac

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Thomas Florestan

Thomas Florestan

Nominations committee

Knut Schäkel

Knut Schäkel

Enikö Sonkoly

Enikö Sonkoly

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Thomas Florestan

Thomas Florestan

Office

finance committee

Curdin Conrad

Curdin Conrad

Anna Balato

Anna Balato

Kilian Eyerich

Kilian Eyerich

Andrea Szegedi

Andrea Szegedi

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Kaisa Tasanen

Kaisa Tasanen

Thomas Florestan

Thomas Florestan

Office

Caroline Blondel Baldassarre

Caroline Blondel Baldassarre

Office

Lead with educational excellence

ESDR 2024 Scientific program Committee 

Neil Rajan

Neil Rajan

Chair

Sabine Eming

Sabine Eming

Co-Chair

Curdin Conrad

Curdin Conrad

Remco van Doorn

Remco van Doorn

Sandrine Dubrac

Sandrine Dubrac

Kilian Eyerich

Kilian Eyerich

Christoph Schlapbach

Christoph Schlapbach

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Andrea Szegedi

Andrea Szegedi

Kaisa Tasanen

Kaisa Tasanen

Kitchen Committee

Curdin Conrad

Curdin Conrad

Co-Chair

Katia Boniface

Katia Boniface

Co-Chair

Anna Balato

Anna Balato

Remco van Doorn

Remco van Doorn

Sandrine Dubrac

Sandrine Dubrac

Kilian Eyerich

Kilian Eyerich

Neil Rajan

Neil Rajan

Enikö Sonkoly

Enikö Sonkoly

Lea Selosse

Lea Selosse

Office

EADV/ESDR Summer Reseach Workshop 2024 Committee

Fernando Larcher

Fernando Larcher

Chair

JID Journals Committee

Kilian Eyerich

Kilian Eyerich

Chair

Fernando Larcher

Fernando Larcher

Nurture the next generation

FLA 2024 Committee

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Chair

Enikö Sonkoly

Enikö Sonkoly

Co-Chair

Sara Brown

Sara Brown

Co-Chair

leadership mentoring 2023 Committee

Curdin Conrad

Curdin Conrad

Chair

Sandrine Dubrac

Sandrine Dubrac

Sara Brown

Sara Brown

Chris Griffiths

Chris Griffiths

in collaboration

Global Health Mentoring Program Committee

Sabine Eming

Sabine Eming

Chair

Knut Schäkel

Knut Schäkel

Beatrice Dyring-Andersen

Beatrice Dyring-Andersen

Andrea Szegedi

Andrea Szegedi

Chris Griffiths

Chris Griffiths

Su Lwin

Su Lwin

Tiago Matos

Tiago Matos

Neil Rajan

Neil Rajan

Young ESDR Committee

Neil Rajan

Neil Rajan

Chair

Enikö Sonkoly

Enikö Sonkoly

Co-Chair

Beatrice Dyring-Andersen

Beatrice Dyring-Andersen

Tiago Matos

Tiago Matos

Clarisse ganier

Clarisse ganier

Chris Callewaert

Chris Callewaert

fuel skin research

Awards Committee

Leo foundation award Committee 2024

Christoph Schlapbach

Christoph Schlapbach

Co-Chair

Andrea Szegedi

Andrea Szegedi

Co-Chair

Kaisa Tasanen

Kaisa Tasanen

Co-Chair

Fernando Larcher

Fernando Larcher

Co-Chair

Skin Science Foundation Committee

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Chair

Sabine Eming

Sabine Eming

Curdin Conrad

Curdin Conrad

Enikö Sonkoly

Enikö Sonkoly

Foster a  dynamic and growing community

Solidarity in Adversity Committee

Christoph Schlapbach

Christoph Schlapbach

Chair

Knut Schäkel

Knut Schäkel

Curdin Conrad

Curdin Conrad

Sabine Eming

Sabine Eming

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Diversity Committee

Andrea Szegedi

Andrea Szegedi

Chair

Kilian Eyerich

Kilian Eyerich

Neil Rajan

Neil Rajan

membership Committee

Remco van Doorn

Remco van Doorn

Chair

Sandrine Dubrac

Sandrine Dubrac

Sabine Eming

Sabine Eming

Kilian Eyerich

Kilian Eyerich

Knut Schäkel

Knut Schäkel

Enikö Sonkoly

Enikö Sonkoly

Kaisa Tasanen

Kaisa Tasanen

Rachel Watson

Rachel Watson

Valerie Aulas

Valerie Aulas

Office

Communications Committee

Eli Sprecher

Eli Sprecher

Co-Chair

Anna Balato

Anna Balato

Co-Chair

Katia Boniface

Katia Boniface

Thomas Florestan

Thomas Florestan

Office

Lea Selosse

Lea Selosse

Office